West Harris County Regional WA
Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$18,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $46,030,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $46,030,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,290,000 | $2,613,500 | $20,903,500 |
| 2024 | $22,165,000 | $3,624,875 | $25,789,875 |
| 2023 | $22,165,000 | $4,733,125 | $26,898,125 |
| 2022 | $24,470,000 | $5,899,000 | $30,369,000 |
| 2021 | $27,880,000 | $7,167,256 | $35,047,256 |
| 2020 | $31,155,000 | $8,545,769 | $39,700,769 |
| 2019 | $34,310,000 | $10,052,881 | $44,362,881 |
| 2018 | $37,400,000 | $11,653,994 | $49,053,994 |
| 2017 | $40,370,000 | $13,345,406 | $53,715,406 |
| 2016 | $43,225,000 | $15,153,319 | $58,378,319 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $863,343, or $18.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $184,500.00 | $4.01 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $42,630.67 | $0.93 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,583.66 | $0.10 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $182.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $210,000.00 | $4.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $46,030.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $75.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $180.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $29,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,265.20 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $216,349.40 | $4.70 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $17.31 | $0.00 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $46,030.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
