Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$2,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 24, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,015,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820,000 | $242,650 | $3,062,650 |
| 2024 | $3,235,000 | $338,000 | $3,573,000 |
| 2023 | $3,630,000 | $449,150 | $4,079,150 |
| 2022 | $4,015,000 | $575,700 | $4,590,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $150,935, or $37.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $40,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,828.36 | $2.45 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $40,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $3.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,982.48 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,593.75 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
