Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010B
$675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675,000 | $65,293 | $740,293 |
| 2024 | $795,000 | $89,730 | $884,730 |
| 2023 | $910,000 | $117,388 | $1,027,388 |
| 2022 | $1,020,000 | $148,070 | $1,168,070 |
| 2021 | $1,125,000 | $181,535 | $1,306,535 |
| 2020 | $1,230,000 | $217,625 | $1,447,625 |
| 2019 | $1,330,000 | $256,015 | $1,586,015 |
| 2018 | $1,425,000 | $296,400 | $1,721,400 |
| 2017 | $1,515,000 | $338,495 | $1,853,495 |
| 2016 | $1,605,000 | $382,075 | $1,987,075 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
