WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2002
$225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 4, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,000 | $20,850 | $245,850 |
| 2024 | $295,000 | $36,450 | $331,450 |
| 2023 | $360,000 | $56,084 | $416,084 |
| 2022 | $420,000 | $79,421 | $499,421 |
| 2021 | $475,000 | $106,138 | $581,138 |
| 2020 | $530,000 | $136,058 | $666,058 |
| 2019 | $580,000 | $168,998 | $748,998 |
| 2018 | $630,000 | $204,763 | $834,763 |
| 2017 | $675,000 | $243,165 | $918,165 |
| 2016 | $720,000 | $284,020 | $1,004,020 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
