Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021
$2,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030,000 | $285,131 | $2,315,131 |
| 2024 | $2,135,000 | $314,355 | $2,449,355 |
| 2023 | $2,240,000 | $344,735 | $2,584,735 |
| 2022 | $2,345,000 | $376,269 | $2,721,269 |
| 2021 | $2,345,000 | $402,137 | $2,747,137 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $117,194, or $49.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $32,500.00 | $13.86 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $717.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $41,000.00 | $17.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.13 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $40,332.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
