Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,380,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,380,000 | $548,650 | $2,928,650 |
| 2019 | $2,565,000 | $641,525 | $3,206,525 |
| 2018 | $2,745,000 | $738,000 | $3,483,000 |
| 2017 | $2,915,000 | $837,875 | $3,752,875 |
| 2016 | $3,085,000 | $941,150 | $4,026,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
