Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,580,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720,000 | $762,875 | $3,482,875 |
| 2024 | $2,890,000 | $856,800 | $3,746,800 |
| 2023 | $3,060,000 | $955,825 | $4,015,825 |
| 2022 | $3,230,000 | $1,059,950 | $4,289,950 |
| 2021 | $3,405,000 | $1,169,250 | $4,574,250 |
| 2020 | $3,580,000 | $1,283,800 | $4,863,800 |
| 2019 | $3,580,000 | $1,400,975 | $4,980,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $361,853, or $101.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.91 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $13.97 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $99,500.00 | $27.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $42,800.00 | $11.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.37 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $70,150.00 | $19.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,740.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,115.54 | $0.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,262.60 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,600.00 | $10.22 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,950.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
