Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$4,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,495,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,495,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255,000 | $1,841,156 | $6,096,156 |
| 2024 | $4,495,000 | $2,049,456 | $6,544,456 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $405,208, or $90.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,495.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $10.01 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $122,375.00 | $27.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $32,825.00 | $7.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.11 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $86,163.00 | $19.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,123.75 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,020.71 | $0.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,742.50 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $58,100.00 | $12.93 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,238.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
