Util Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2021B
$4,155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,980,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,980,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155,000 | $835,281 | $4,990,281 |
| 2024 | $4,360,000 | $940,825 | $5,300,825 |
| 2023 | $4,560,000 | $1,052,369 | $5,612,369 |
| 2022 | $4,755,000 | $1,171,713 | $5,926,713 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $229,365, or $46.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,980.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $52,500.00 | $10.54 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.01 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $74,280.65 | $14.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,260.66 | $1.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,212.00 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,662.99 | $1.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,218.75 | $10.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
