Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $590,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $590,000 | $38,383 | $628,383 |
| 2020 | $740,000 | $57,771 | $797,771 |
| 2019 | $895,000 | $81,220 | $976,220 |
| 2018 | $1,040,000 | $108,468 | $1,148,468 |
| 2017 | $1,185,000 | $139,515 | $1,324,515 |
| 2016 | $1,335,000 | $174,492 | $1,509,492 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
