Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,705,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,860,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,860,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,705,000 | $252,587 | $2,957,587 |
| 2020 | $3,060,000 | $322,661 | $3,382,661 |
| 2019 | $3,405,000 | $400,636 | $3,805,636 |
| 2018 | $3,750,000 | $486,511 | $4,236,511 |
| 2017 | $3,810,000 | $573,760 | $4,383,760 |
| 2016 | $3,860,000 | $671,484 | $4,531,484 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $71,331, or $18.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,860.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.50 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.58 |
| Escrow verification | Barthe & Wahrman PA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $45,935.05 | $11.90 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $786.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
