Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$20,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 27, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $25,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,910,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,685,000 | $6,065,428 | $26,750,428 |
| 2024 | $21,635,000 | $6,750,672 | $28,385,672 |
| 2023 | $22,535,000 | $7,463,666 | $29,998,666 |
| 2022 | $23,435,000 | $8,203,660 | $31,638,660 |
| 2021 | $24,285,000 | $8,969,903 | $33,254,903 |
| 2020 | $25,110,000 | $9,761,272 | $34,871,272 |
| 2019 | $25,910,000 | $10,577,016 | $36,487,016 |
| 2018 | $25,910,000 | $11,404,760 | $37,314,760 |
| 2017 | $25,910,000 | $11,956,589 | $37,866,589 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,670,836, or $64.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $70,000.00 | $2.70 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $499,100.00 | $19.26 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $154,999.99 | $5.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $404,550.00 | $15.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $90,685.00 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,513.90 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $350,962.51 | $13.55 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $64,775.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
