Chambers County ID 1 Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$3,840,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840,000 | $340,170 | $4,180,170 |
| 2024 | $4,530,000 | $484,553 | $5,014,553 |
| 2023 | $5,205,000 | $652,481 | $5,857,481 |
| 2022 | $5,505,000 | $837,229 | $6,342,229 |
| 2021 | $5,795,000 | $1,032,154 | $6,827,154 |
| 2020 | $6,070,000 | $1,236,825 | $7,306,825 |
| 2019 | $6,335,000 | $1,450,811 | $7,785,811 |
| 2018 | $6,600,000 | $1,673,940 | $8,273,940 |
| 2017 | $6,860,000 | $1,906,125 | $8,766,125 |
| 2016 | $7,130,000 | $2,147,453 | $9,277,453 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
