Cedar Port Navigation & ID · issued by Chambers County ID 1
Chambers County ID 1 Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$6,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,245,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,245,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595,000 | $2,476,025 | $9,071,025 |
| 2024 | $6,945,000 | $2,741,925 | $9,686,925 |
| 2023 | $7,295,000 | $3,018,325 | $10,313,325 |
| 2022 | $7,645,000 | $3,305,225 | $10,950,225 |
| 2021 | $7,995,000 | $3,602,625 | $11,597,625 |
| 2020 | $8,345,000 | $3,910,525 | $12,255,525 |
| 2019 | $9,245,000 | $4,237,175 | $13,482,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $541,961, or $58.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $184,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $165,638.00 | $17.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $64,715.00 | $7.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,698.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $95,020.00 | $10.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
