Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$55,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $55,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $55,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,000,000 | $46,775,516 | $101,775,516 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $3,289,307, or $59.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,696.84 | $0.05 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $125,000.00 | $2.27 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $1,100,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond counsel expense | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $4,203.00 | $0.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $420,000.00 | $7.64 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $386,857.02 | $7.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $48,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $33,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $995,225.00 | $18.10 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $137,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
