Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$9,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $16,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $16,385,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,150,000 | $1,115,247 | $10,265,247 |
| 2024 | $10,235,000 | $1,412,803 | $11,647,803 |
| 2023 | $11,275,000 | $1,747,434 | $13,022,434 |
| 2022 | $12,275,000 | $2,117,866 | $14,392,866 |
| 2021 | $13,260,000 | $2,518,072 | $15,778,072 |
| 2020 | $14,230,000 | $2,947,603 | $17,177,603 |
| 2019 | $15,180,000 | $3,405,934 | $18,585,934 |
| 2018 | $15,560,000 | $3,882,316 | $19,442,316 |
| 2017 | $15,940,000 | $4,366,297 | $20,306,297 |
| 2016 | $16,325,000 | $4,857,928 | $21,182,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $493,711, or $30.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $131,080.00 | $8.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $18,912.94 | $1.15 |
| Cobond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,770.00 | $2.00 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $163,850.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,385.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,787.86 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $81,925.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
