This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Fort Bend County MUD 035

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021

$2,070,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
June 9, 2021
Fiscal year issued
2021
Par amount
$2,945,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $2,945,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
March 1, 2031

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,070,000$122,050$2,192,050
2024$2,370,000$170,950$2,540,950
2023$2,660,000$228,700$2,888,700
2022$2,945,000$295,075$3,240,075
2021$2,945,000$348,063$3,293,063

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $122,960, or $41.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMunicipal Accounts & Consulting LPOne time$1,250.00$0.42
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,945.00$1.00
Bond counselSchwartz Page & Harding LLPOne time$29,110.00$9.88
Bond insuranceAssured Guaranty IncOne time$5,598.21$1.90
Escrow agentRegions BankOne time$750.00$0.25
Escrow verificationPublic Finance Partners LLCOne time$3,000.00$1.02
Financial advisorMasterson Advisors LLCOne time$29,450.00$10.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$2,945.00$1.00
Other costsTax Tech IncOne time$1,500.00$0.51
Paying agent and registrarRegions BankAnnual$750.00$0.25
PrintingMasterson Advisors LLCOne time$1,500.00$0.51
PrintingMuniHubOne time$1,000.00$0.34
Rating agencyS&POne time$12,250.00$4.16
Special tax counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$5,890.00$2.00
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$3,621.47$1.23
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$13,650.00$4.64
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$8,500.00$2.89

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.