Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820,000 | $740,138 | $3,560,138 |
| 2024 | $3,000,000 | $832,675 | $3,832,675 |
| 2023 | $3,180,000 | $929,713 | $4,109,713 |
| 2022 | $3,360,000 | $1,031,250 | $4,391,250 |
| 2021 | $3,540,000 | $1,137,063 | $4,677,063 |
| 2020 | $3,720,000 | $1,246,700 | $4,966,700 |
| 2019 | $3,900,000 | $1,359,938 | $5,259,938 |
| 2018 | $3,900,000 | $1,427,043 | $5,327,043 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $331,436, or $84.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $14.10 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $112,500.00 | $28.85 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $17,950.00 | $4.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,156.00 | $0.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.92 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $75,750.00 | $19.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,070.00 | $1.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,535.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,825.00 | $6.37 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
