Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475,000 | $623,585 | $3,098,585 |
| 2024 | $2,630,000 | $699,172 | $3,329,172 |
| 2023 | $2,785,000 | $778,247 | $3,563,247 |
| 2022 | $2,940,000 | $860,616 | $3,800,616 |
| 2021 | $3,095,000 | $946,085 | $4,041,085 |
| 2020 | $3,250,000 | $1,034,653 | $4,284,653 |
| 2019 | $3,250,000 | $1,121,267 | $4,371,267 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $303,073, or $93.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $16.92 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $96,250.00 | $29.62 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,800.00 | $3.63 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,183.00 | $4.67 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.62 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $64,375.00 | $19.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,437.50 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,827.50 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,575.00 | $6.33 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
