Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018A
$2,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300,000 | $838,375 | $3,138,375 |
| 2024 | $2,400,000 | $919,500 | $3,319,500 |
| 2023 | $2,500,000 | $1,003,625 | $3,503,625 |
| 2022 | $2,600,000 | $1,090,750 | $3,690,750 |
| 2021 | $2,700,000 | $1,182,625 | $3,882,625 |
| 2020 | $2,800,000 | $1,279,500 | $4,079,500 |
| 2019 | $2,900,000 | $1,381,375 | $4,281,375 |
| 2018 | $3,000,000 | $1,452,625 | $4,452,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $347,935, or $115.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $85,000.00 | $28.33 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $37,250.00 | $12.42 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.67 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $275.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $60,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $2,227.00 | $0.74 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $702.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,250.00 | $2.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $42,705.50 | $14.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,875.00 | $14.63 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
