Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,560,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800,000 | $145,400 | $945,400 |
| 2024 | $880,000 | $173,400 | $1,053,400 |
| 2023 | $960,000 | $203,800 | $1,163,800 |
| 2022 | $1,040,000 | $235,800 | $1,275,800 |
| 2021 | $1,120,000 | $269,400 | $1,389,400 |
| 2020 | $1,200,000 | $304,600 | $1,504,600 |
| 2019 | $1,290,000 | $341,600 | $1,631,600 |
| 2018 | $1,380,000 | $380,400 | $1,760,400 |
| 2017 | $1,470,000 | $421,000 | $1,891,000 |
| 2016 | $1,560,000 | $463,400 | $2,023,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $198,305, or $127.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $22.44 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $31,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,850.00 | $6.31 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $27,300.00 | $17.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $4.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $31,200.00 | $20.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $4,516.83 | $2.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,378.60 | $4.73 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.67 |
| Other costs | BKD LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $3.85 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,727.17 | $1.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $1.47 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $7.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,092.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,475.00 | $7.36 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,900.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
