Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,160,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370,000 | $99,600 | $1,469,600 |
| 2024 | $1,575,000 | $135,350 | $1,710,350 |
| 2023 | $1,775,000 | $177,100 | $1,952,100 |
| 2022 | $1,970,000 | $224,700 | $2,194,700 |
| 2021 | $2,160,000 | $278,000 | $2,438,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $106,438, or $49.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,160.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $13.89 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $8,282.78 | $3.83 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.39 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $21,600.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,160.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $800.00 | $0.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $6.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,303.47 | $1.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,081.25 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
