Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$4,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 3, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,390,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475,000 | $438,338 | $4,913,338 |
| 2024 | $4,925,000 | $548,675 | $5,473,675 |
| 2023 | $5,360,000 | $672,063 | $6,032,063 |
| 2022 | $5,390,000 | $796,350 | $6,186,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,982, or $39.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $53,900.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $24,425.25 | $4.53 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $50,425.00 | $9.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $850.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,439.20 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,912.50 | $4.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
