Harris-Fort Bend Counties MUD 3
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $5,060,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,060,000 | $2,171,394 | $7,231,394 |
| 2020 | $5,260,000 | $2,396,450 | $7,656,450 |
| 2019 | $5,450,000 | $2,629,106 | $8,079,106 |
| 2018 | $5,630,000 | $2,868,963 | $8,498,963 |
| 2017 | $5,800,000 | $3,115,619 | $8,915,619 |
| 2016 | $5,965,000 | $3,368,875 | $9,333,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
