Harris-Fort Bend Counties MUD 3
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$6,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475,000 | $1,708,750 | $8,183,750 |
| 2024 | $6,850,000 | $1,921,406 | $8,771,406 |
| 2023 | $7,225,000 | $2,154,688 | $9,379,688 |
| 2022 | $7,600,000 | $2,408,594 | $10,008,594 |
| 2021 | $7,975,000 | $2,683,125 | $10,658,125 |
| 2020 | $8,350,000 | $2,978,281 | $11,328,281 |
| 2019 | $8,725,000 | $3,294,063 | $12,019,063 |
| 2018 | $9,100,000 | $3,630,469 | $12,730,469 |
| 2017 | $9,475,000 | $3,987,500 | $13,462,500 |
| 2016 | $9,850,000 | $4,365,156 | $14,215,156 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $741,846, or $75.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,300.00 | $0.34 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $42,575.00 | $4.32 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $256,250.00 | $26.02 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $48,900.00 | $4.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $197,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,298.00 | $1.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,011.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $725.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,623.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,426.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,788.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $109,875.00 | $11.15 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $24,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
