Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$6,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790,000 | $2,291,338 | $9,081,338 |
| 2024 | $7,105,000 | $2,529,263 | $9,634,263 |
| 2023 | $7,415,000 | $2,776,563 | $10,191,563 |
| 2022 | $7,705,000 | $3,032,863 | $10,737,863 |
| 2021 | $7,990,000 | $3,299,213 | $11,289,213 |
| 2020 | $8,275,000 | $3,578,388 | $11,853,388 |
| 2019 | $8,560,000 | $3,871,813 | $12,431,813 |
| 2018 | $8,835,000 | $4,179,238 | $13,014,238 |
| 2017 | $9,280,000 | $4,532,708 | $13,812,708 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $916,959, or $98.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $5.93 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $242,000.00 | $26.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $139,500.00 | $15.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $185,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,238.75 | $1.53 |
| Other costs | Courier | One time | $260.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Texas Bond Reporter | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $148,223.20 | $15.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $78,387.50 | $8.45 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $23,200.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
