Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,630,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630,000 | $901,831 | $3,531,831 |
| 2024 | $2,750,000 | $992,819 | $3,742,819 |
| 2023 | $2,865,000 | $1,087,331 | $3,952,331 |
| 2022 | $2,980,000 | $1,185,294 | $4,165,294 |
| 2021 | $3,095,000 | $1,287,281 | $4,382,281 |
| 2020 | $3,200,000 | $1,393,669 | $4,593,669 |
| 2019 | $3,300,000 | $1,504,156 | $4,804,156 |
| 2018 | $3,300,000 | $1,597,896 | $4,897,896 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $361,573, or $109.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $15.15 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $92,500.00 | $28.03 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $41,865.00 | $12.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.27 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $67,787.59 | $20.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,105.00 | $1.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $675.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Bond Report | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Courier | One time | $998.70 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $48,069.00 | $14.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,887.50 | $7.84 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
