Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$3,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,580,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965,000 | $1,462,406 | $5,427,406 |
| 2024 | $4,095,000 | $1,588,906 | $5,683,906 |
| 2023 | $4,220,000 | $1,717,956 | $5,937,956 |
| 2022 | $4,345,000 | $1,849,506 | $6,194,506 |
| 2021 | $4,465,000 | $1,983,506 | $6,448,506 |
| 2020 | $4,580,000 | $2,119,856 | $6,699,856 |
| 2019 | $4,580,000 | $2,245,898 | $6,825,898 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $457,046, or $99.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $12.01 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $124,500.00 | $27.18 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $48,465.00 | $10.58 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $7,600.00 | $1.66 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $94,500.00 | $20.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,374.00 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Bond Report | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Courier | One time | $998.70 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.73 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $54,622.80 | $11.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,720.00 | $6.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,450.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
