Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$6,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420,000 | $1,474,544 | $7,894,544 |
| 2024 | $6,715,000 | $1,610,631 | $8,325,631 |
| 2023 | $7,010,000 | $1,755,569 | $8,765,569 |
| 2022 | $7,300,000 | $1,909,281 | $9,209,281 |
| 2021 | $7,300,000 | $2,041,000 | $9,341,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $660,670, or $90.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.45 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $7.53 |
| Bond application report | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $192,500.00 | $26.37 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $62,900.00 | $8.62 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $146,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,950.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Conroe Courier | One time | $394.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,903.22 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $66,185.00 | $9.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,812.50 | $8.19 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
