Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$4,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105,000 | $1,705,053 | $5,810,053 |
| 2024 | $4,110,000 | $1,845,972 | $5,955,972 |
| 2023 | $4,115,000 | $1,987,091 | $6,102,091 |
| 2022 | $4,120,000 | $2,128,410 | $6,248,410 |
| 2021 | $4,125,000 | $2,269,935 | $6,394,935 |
| 2020 | $4,130,000 | $2,411,672 | $6,541,672 |
| 2019 | $4,135,000 | $2,553,622 | $6,688,622 |
| 2018 | $4,140,000 | $2,695,785 | $6,835,785 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $356,475, or $86.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $9.66 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $61,050.00 | $14.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $33,800.00 | $8.16 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.05 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $82,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $57,562.40 | $13.90 |
| Other costs | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.93 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $684.72 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,512.60 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,325.00 | $6.84 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,850.00 | $2.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
