Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,905,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120,000 | $276,000 | $1,396,000 |
| 2024 | $1,130,000 | $299,200 | $1,429,200 |
| 2023 | $1,140,000 | $322,800 | $1,462,800 |
| 2022 | $1,570,000 | $355,200 | $1,925,200 |
| 2021 | $1,905,000 | $501,200 | $2,406,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $110,588, or $58.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $13.12 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $11,363.32 | $5.97 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $13.12 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $900.00 | $0.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,005.71 | $0.53 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $6.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,958.66 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,300.00 | $5.41 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
