Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $75,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $75,000 | $1,219 | $76,219 |
| 2022 | $145,000 | $4,741 | $149,741 |
| 2021 | $215,000 | $10,399 | $225,399 |
| 2020 | $280,000 | $18,049 | $298,049 |
| 2019 | $1,815,000 | $771,935 | $2,586,935 |
| 2018 | $1,875,000 | $841,465 | $2,716,465 |
| 2017 | $1,930,000 | $912,364 | $2,842,364 |
| 2016 | $1,985,000 | $984,431 | $2,969,431 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
