Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2016A
$3,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770,000 | $929,713 | $4,699,713 |
| 2024 | $3,945,000 | $1,031,538 | $4,976,538 |
| 2023 | $4,115,000 | $1,136,813 | $5,251,813 |
| 2022 | $4,275,000 | $1,245,388 | $5,520,388 |
| 2021 | $4,430,000 | $1,357,113 | $5,787,113 |
| 2020 | $4,580,000 | $1,471,888 | $6,051,888 |
| 2019 | $4,725,000 | $1,589,613 | $6,314,613 |
| 2018 | $4,865,000 | $1,710,188 | $6,575,188 |
| 2017 | $5,000,000 | $1,833,513 | $6,833,513 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $380,358, or $76.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,331.00 | $6.07 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $140,000.00 | $28.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $11,750.00 | $2.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.60 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $100,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,500.00 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,595.45 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,550.00 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,331.25 | $9.07 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
