Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2019
$1,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185,000 | $350,031 | $1,535,031 |
| 2024 | $1,230,000 | $380,669 | $1,610,669 |
| 2023 | $1,270,000 | $413,006 | $1,683,006 |
| 2022 | $1,310,000 | $446,944 | $1,756,944 |
| 2021 | $1,350,000 | $482,481 | $1,832,481 |
| 2020 | $1,400,000 | $519,819 | $1,919,819 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,835, or $136.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $38,000.00 | $27.14 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $42,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,600.00 | $6.14 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $35,892.00 | $25.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.71 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $28,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $1.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,730.00 | $1.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,462.50 | $9.62 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
