Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$2,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 6, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150,000 | $746,594 | $2,896,594 |
| 2024 | $2,180,000 | $806,656 | $2,986,656 |
| 2023 | $2,205,000 | $867,888 | $3,072,888 |
| 2022 | $2,230,000 | $930,181 | $3,160,181 |
| 2021 | $2,250,000 | $993,431 | $3,243,431 |
| 2020 | $2,250,000 | $1,061,528 | $3,311,528 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $271,746, or $120.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Schroeder Engineering Co | One time | $48,500.00 | $21.56 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $28,125.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $50,400.00 | $22.40 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.33 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $45,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,069.30 | $3.14 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $33,750.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Austin American Statesman | One time | $1,238.75 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,287.50 | $2.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,250.00 | $14.78 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
