Unl Contract Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$4,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125,000 | $1,253,456 | $5,378,456 |
| 2024 | $4,130,000 | $1,402,594 | $5,532,594 |
| 2023 | $4,135,000 | $1,551,931 | $5,686,931 |
| 2022 | $4,140,000 | $1,701,469 | $5,841,469 |
| 2021 | $4,145,000 | $1,851,206 | $5,996,206 |
| 2020 | $4,150,000 | $2,001,144 | $6,151,144 |
| 2019 | $4,155,000 | $2,151,281 | $6,306,281 |
| 2018 | $4,160,000 | $2,301,619 | $6,461,619 |
| 2017 | $4,160,000 | $2,426,565 | $6,586,565 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $311,660, or $74.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,160.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $57,200.00 | $13.75 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,288.30 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $53,200.00 | $12.79 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $524.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $83,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $57,200.00 | $13.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,382.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,865.60 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,675.00 | $7.13 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,714.95 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
