Unl Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$2,895,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,835,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,835,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895,000 | $313,513 | $3,208,513 |
| 2024 | $3,275,000 | $403,188 | $3,678,188 |
| 2023 | $3,640,000 | $502,175 | $4,142,175 |
| 2022 | $4,020,000 | $610,000 | $4,630,000 |
| 2021 | $4,360,000 | $725,925 | $5,085,925 |
| 2020 | $4,470,000 | $846,913 | $5,316,913 |
| 2019 | $4,575,000 | $970,319 | $5,545,319 |
| 2018 | $4,680,000 | $1,096,088 | $5,776,088 |
| 2017 | $4,780,000 | $1,224,163 | $6,004,163 |
| 2016 | $4,835,000 | $1,316,662 | $6,151,662 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $235,267, or $48.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,835.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $48,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $27,682.48 | $5.73 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $524.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $48,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $6.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $61.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $2,195.00 | $0.45 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.28 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,922.15 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,362.50 | $7.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
