Unl Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,010,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,010,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305,000 | $83,700 | $1,388,700 |
| 2024 | $1,540,000 | $122,325 | $1,662,325 |
| 2023 | $1,775,000 | $168,000 | $1,943,000 |
| 2022 | $1,985,000 | $220,350 | $2,205,350 |
| 2021 | $1,985,000 | $275,850 | $2,260,850 |
| 2020 | $2,010,000 | $312,933 | $2,322,933 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,496, or $65.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $21,300.00 | $10.60 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $12,311.55 | $6.13 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.40 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $32,028.24 | $15.93 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $12.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $6.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,236.47 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,050.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
