Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,480,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575,000 | $179,250 | $1,754,250 |
| 2024 | $1,775,000 | $230,375 | $2,005,375 |
| 2023 | $1,975,000 | $287,000 | $2,262,000 |
| 2022 | $3,605,000 | $957,447 | $4,562,447 |
| 2021 | $3,780,000 | $1,071,553 | $4,851,553 |
| 2020 | $3,955,000 | $1,189,597 | $5,144,597 |
| 2019 | $4,130,000 | $1,311,141 | $5,441,141 |
| 2018 | $4,305,000 | $1,436,185 | $5,741,185 |
| 2017 | $4,480,000 | $1,564,728 | $6,044,728 |
| 2016 | $4,480,000 | $1,695,022 | $6,175,022 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $356,028, or $79.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,480.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $38,000.00 | $8.48 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $127,000.00 | $28.35 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $25,800.00 | $5.76 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $91,100.00 | $20.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,684.00 | $3.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,770.00 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,243.75 | $5.19 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,200.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
