Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$2,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,815,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255,000 | $751,925 | $3,006,925 |
| 2024 | $2,340,000 | $840,650 | $3,180,650 |
| 2023 | $2,425,000 | $931,925 | $3,356,925 |
| 2022 | $2,505,000 | $1,025,675 | $3,530,675 |
| 2021 | $2,580,000 | $1,121,750 | $3,701,750 |
| 2020 | $2,650,000 | $1,220,000 | $3,870,000 |
| 2019 | $2,720,000 | $1,320,350 | $4,040,350 |
| 2018 | $2,790,000 | $1,422,800 | $4,212,800 |
| 2017 | $2,815,000 | $1,500,550 | $4,315,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $149,593, or $53.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.21 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,543.40 | $5.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.78 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.24 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $35,187.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $840.56 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.55 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,381.94 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,075.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
