Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$6,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,170,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180,000 | $746,550 | $6,926,550 |
| 2024 | $6,665,000 | $898,325 | $7,563,325 |
| 2023 | $7,135,000 | $1,064,425 | $8,199,425 |
| 2022 | $7,150,000 | $1,237,800 | $8,387,800 |
| 2021 | $7,170,000 | $1,368,150 | $8,538,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $280,734, or $39.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,170.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $71,700.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $24,333.73 | $3.39 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.84 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $89,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,558.00 | $1.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.84 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,415.90 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,631.10 | $4.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
