Brazoria-Fort Bend Counties MUD 1
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $5,930,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,930,000 | $1,641,735 | $7,571,735 |
| 2020 | $6,245,000 | $1,848,403 | $8,093,403 |
| 2019 | $6,550,000 | $2,061,272 | $8,611,272 |
| 2018 | $6,845,000 | $2,280,141 | $9,125,141 |
| 2017 | $7,125,000 | $2,504,760 | $9,629,760 |
| 2016 | $7,395,000 | $2,734,878 | $10,129,878 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
