Brazoria-Fort Bend Counties MUD 1
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $365,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $365,000 | $5,475 | $370,475 |
| 2022 | $715,000 | $21,675 | $736,675 |
| 2021 | $1,050,000 | $48,150 | $1,098,150 |
| 2020 | $1,375,000 | $82,900 | $1,457,900 |
| 2019 | $1,690,000 | $124,050 | $1,814,050 |
| 2018 | $1,990,000 | $171,350 | $2,161,350 |
| 2017 | $2,285,000 | $224,600 | $2,509,600 |
| 2016 | $2,310,000 | $281,050 | $2,591,050 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
