Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$3,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,780,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,780,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150,000 | $611,020 | $3,761,020 |
| 2024 | $3,345,000 | $695,813 | $4,040,813 |
| 2023 | $3,535,000 | $784,405 | $4,319,405 |
| 2022 | $3,720,000 | $876,698 | $4,596,698 |
| 2021 | $3,750,000 | $969,590 | $4,719,590 |
| 2020 | $3,780,000 | $1,063,083 | $4,843,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $222,327, or $58.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $850.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $33,297.36 | $8.81 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $78,687.50 | $20.82 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $634.96 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,172.54 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,900.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
