Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$3,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005,000 | $1,250,650 | $4,255,650 |
| 2024 | $3,005,000 | $1,369,050 | $4,374,050 |
| 2023 | $3,005,000 | $1,487,450 | $4,492,450 |
| 2022 | $3,005,000 | $1,605,850 | $4,610,850 |
| 2021 | $3,005,000 | $1,724,250 | $4,729,250 |
| 2020 | $3,005,000 | $1,842,650 | $4,847,650 |
| 2019 | $3,005,000 | $1,961,050 | $4,966,050 |
| 2018 | $3,005,000 | $2,079,450 | $5,084,450 |
| 2017 | $3,005,000 | $2,197,850 | $5,202,850 |
| 2016 | $3,005,000 | $2,316,250 | $5,321,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
