Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$4,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,670,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620,000 | $1,463,656 | $6,083,656 |
| 2024 | $4,795,000 | $1,629,294 | $6,424,294 |
| 2023 | $4,970,000 | $1,802,806 | $6,772,806 |
| 2022 | $5,145,000 | $1,983,319 | $7,128,319 |
| 2021 | $5,320,000 | $2,170,831 | $7,490,831 |
| 2020 | $5,495,000 | $2,364,469 | $7,859,469 |
| 2019 | $5,670,000 | $2,563,356 | $8,233,356 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $433,616, or $76.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,670.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $6.17 |
| Bond counsel | Jeanne H McDonald PC | One time | $99,200.00 | $17.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,900.00 | $5.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,644.00 | $1.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.41 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $105,050.00 | $18.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,350.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $116.40 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.56 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,690.61 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,174.99 | $12.38 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,175.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
