Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2016A
$1,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100,000 | $198,188 | $1,298,188 |
| 2024 | $1,200,000 | $234,563 | $1,434,563 |
| 2023 | $1,300,000 | $273,938 | $1,573,938 |
| 2022 | $1,400,000 | $316,313 | $1,716,313 |
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $361,688 | $1,861,688 |
| 2020 | $1,600,000 | $409,563 | $2,009,563 |
| 2019 | $1,680,000 | $459,238 | $2,139,238 |
| 2018 | $1,755,000 | $510,463 | $2,265,463 |
| 2017 | $1,825,000 | $563,138 | $2,388,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $235,133, or $128.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,825.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $8.22 |
| Bond counsel | Jeanne H McDonald PC | One time | $37,563.00 | $20.58 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $22,400.00 | $12.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $62,250.00 | $34.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $1,940.00 | $1.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $36,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,200.05 | $5.59 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $609.29 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $483.39 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $380.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,395.00 | $1.86 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $3.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,561.55 | $5.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,462.50 | $11.76 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,563.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
