Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017A
$10,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $10,645,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,645,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,375,000 | $6,357,235 | $16,732,235 |
| 2024 | $10,425,000 | $6,725,016 | $17,150,016 |
| 2023 | $10,475,000 | $7,095,297 | $17,570,297 |
| 2022 | $10,525,000 | $7,468,078 | $17,993,078 |
| 2021 | $10,575,000 | $7,843,360 | $18,418,360 |
| 2020 | $10,625,000 | $8,221,141 | $18,846,141 |
| 2019 | $10,645,000 | $8,600,672 | $19,245,672 |
| 2018 | $10,645,000 | $8,980,703 | $19,625,703 |
| 2017 | $10,645,000 | $9,202,388 | $19,847,388 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $808,679, or $75.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.31 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $4.70 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $276,175.00 | $25.94 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $83,000.00 | $7.80 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $212,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,661.25 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,735.77 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $20,331.95 | $1.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $95,512.50 | $8.97 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $26,613.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
