Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $430,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $430,000 | $6,450 | $436,450 |
| 2020 | $3,010,000 | $529,450 | $3,539,450 |
| 2019 | $3,335,000 | $650,225 | $3,985,225 |
| 2018 | $3,655,000 | $780,675 | $4,435,675 |
| 2017 | $3,685,000 | $916,225 | $4,601,225 |
| 2016 | $3,715,000 | $1,052,375 | $4,767,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
