Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,655,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655,000 | $429,075 | $2,084,075 |
| 2024 | $1,770,000 | $485,950 | $2,255,950 |
| 2023 | $1,885,000 | $546,275 | $2,431,275 |
| 2022 | $2,000,000 | $610,050 | $2,610,050 |
| 2021 | $2,115,000 | $676,700 | $2,791,700 |
| 2020 | $2,230,000 | $745,650 | $2,975,650 |
| 2019 | $2,345,000 | $816,900 | $3,161,900 |
| 2018 | $2,460,000 | $890,450 | $3,350,450 |
| 2017 | $2,575,000 | $966,300 | $3,541,300 |
| 2016 | $2,690,000 | $1,044,450 | $3,734,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $317,272, or $117.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $6,750.00 | $2.51 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,690.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.87 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $80,700.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $11,900.00 | $4.42 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $48,585.11 | $18.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.79 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $53,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,900.20 | $4.42 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,916.30 | $0.71 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $141.59 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,560.00 | $1.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,859.00 | $5.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,450.00 | $5.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,725.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
